Home  Login  | Careers | Alumni | Contact Us
About MRECW Infrastructure Admissions Academics Placements Faculty Courses Events
 

MRECW - NEWSLETTER
click here to download

 
Department of Computer Science & Engineering

Back to Departments 

STUDENT ACHIEVEMENTS

Student Achievements for Academic Year : 2021-22   

S.NO Name of the student Year College Name Fest Name Event Name Date Prize Won
1 G.Tejaswi II Nalla Narshima Reddy Internal Hackathon Smart India Hackthon 26th March, 2022 II
2 G.Akshaya II Nalla Narshima Reddy Internal Hackathon Smart India Hackthon 26th March, 2022 II
3 J.Uma Gnaneswari III Vasavi College of Engineering Hackathon Internal Hackathon for SIH 19th March,2022 I
4 V.Varshitha III Vasavi College of Engineering Hackathon Internal Hackathon for SIH 19th March,2022 I
5 Sindhu Buggana III Vasavi College of Engineering Hackathon Internal Hackathon for SIH 19th March,2022 I
6 E. Sandhya III Chaitanya Bharathi Institute of Technology Yale CBIT Hackathon Annual Health care Hackathon 28th,29th &30th January,2022 II
7 G Riha III Chaitanya Bharathi Institute of Technology Yale CBIT Hackathon Annual Health care Hackathon 28th,29th &30th January,2022 II
8 G Preethi III Chaitanya Bharathi Institute of Technology Yale CBIT Hackathon Annual Health care Hackathon 28th,29th &30th January,2022 II
9 T.Ruchitha III Sridevi Women's Engineering College Hackathon 32-Hours Hackathon 31st March-1st April,2022 II
10 S.Preethi III Sridevi Women's Engineering College Hackathon 32-Hours Hackathon 31st March-1st April,2022 II
11 R.Jyothika III Sridevi Women's Engineering College Hackathon 32-Hours Hackathon 31st March-1st April,2022 II
12 S.Lasya III Mallareddy College Of Engineering and Technology Hackathon Smart Hackthon 1st-2nd March,2022 I
13 Vaishnavi III Mallareddy College Of Engineering and Technology Hackathon Smart Hackthon 1st-2nd March,2022 I
14 Rithika III Mallareddy College Of Engineering and Technology Hackathon Smart Hackthon 1st-2nd March,2022 I
15 P.Thanvi Lahari III NIT Trichy Pragyan Hackathon 16th Janury, 2021 Participated
16 M.Dharani III NIT Trichy Pragyan Hackathon 16th Janury, 2021 Participated
17 A.Renusri III CMR Technical Campus  Technovanza Internal Hackathon For SIH 18th -19th March, 2022 II
18 B.Sai Pravallika III CMR Technical Campus  Technovanza Internal Hackathon For SIH 18th -19th March, 2022 II
19 Dharani III St.Josephs Institute of Technology Error By Night Online Hackathon 27th August,2021 I
20 Manasa III St.Josephs Institute of Technology Error By Night Online Hackathon 27th August,2021 I
21 Poojitha III St.Josephs Institute of Technology Error By Night Online Hackathon 27th August,2021 I
22 B Pavani III Malla Reddy University Sparks-Intelligentia Hackathon 17th-18th March, 2022 III
23 B Harshitha III Malla Reddy University Sparks-Intelligentia Hackathon 17th-18th March, 2022 III
24 Renu Sri III Malla Reddy University Sparks-Intelligentia Hackathon 17th-18th March, 2022 III
25 Kaneez Fathima III Indian Institute of Technology, Hyderabad Hackathon Elan & nVision 22nd-23rd March,2022 Participated
26 Kommidi Poojitha III Indian Institute of Technology, Hyderabad Hackathon Elan & nVision 22nd-23rd March,2022 Participated
27 G.Rakshitha Reddy III Indian Institute of Technology, Hyderabad Hackathon Elan & nVision 22nd-23rd March,2022 Participated
28 K. Sathwika II B V Raju Institute of Technology Hackathon Smart India Pre' Hackathon 26th March, 2022 Participated
29 N. Sandya Rani II B V Raju Institute of Technology Hackathon Smart India Pre' Hackathon 26th March, 2022 Participated
30 P. Vishnupriya II B V Raju Institute of Technology Hackathon Smart India Pre' Hackathon 26th March, 2022 Participated
31 Ch.Rashmitha III CMR Technical Campus  Technovanza Internal Hackathon For SIH 18th -19th March, 2022 Participated
32 B.Reshma III CMR Technical Campus  Technovanza Internal Hackathon For SIH 18th -19th March, 2022 Participated
33 B.Akhila III CMR Technical Campus  Technovanza Internal Hackathon For SIH 18th -19th March, 2022 Participated
34 M Rishika Rachel IV Chaitanya Bharathi Institute of Technology Sudhee Squad Hunt 23th-24th March, 2022 II
35 B.Pavani III Malla Reddy College of Engineering and Technology Aavishkar Space It 4th -5th March, 2022 I
36 Divya Balliwar III Malla Reddy College of Engineering and Technology Aavishkar Space It 4th -5th March, 2022 I
37 B.Shreya III CMR Technical Campus  Azura Coding Premium League 17th-18th March, 2022 II
38 D.Divija Lakshmi III CMR Technical Campus  Azura Coding Premium League 17th-18th March, 2022 II
39 Ch.Ankitha III Malla Reddy College of Engineering and Technology Aavishkar Spin Wheel 4th -5th March, 2022 I
40 C.Sarvani III Malla Reddy College of Engineering and Technology Aavishkar Spin Wheel 4th -5th March, 2022 I
41 Ch.Sragvi Reddy III CMR Technical Campus  Azura General Quiz 17th-18th March, 2022 II
42 B.Nanddanaa III CMR Technical Campus  Azura General Quiz 17th-18th March, 2022 II
43 Amarlapudi Amulya III Malla Reddy College of Engineering and Technology Aavishkar Fastest Finger First 4th -5th March, 2022 I
44 A.Akhila III CMR Technical Campus  Azura Guess The Answer 17th-18th March, 2022 I
45 B.Harshitha III CMR Technical Campus  Azura Guess The Answer 17th-18th March, 2022 I
46 D.Pragnya III Malla Reddy College of Engineering and Technology Aavishkar Hangman Game 4th -5th March, 2022 I
47 B. Tanusree III CMR Technical Campus  Azura Rhytm It Out 17th-18th March, 2022 II
48 D.Anuhya III Malla Reddy College of Engineering and Technology Aavishkar Treasure Hunt 4th -5th March, 2022 II
49 Trishala Reddy III CMR College of Engineering & Technology Azura Project Expo 17th-18th March, 2022 III
50 K.Reethika III CMR College of Engineering & Technology Azura Project Expo 17th-18th March, 2022 III
51 Yukta III CMR College of Engineering & Technology Azura Project Expo 17th-18th March, 2022 III
52 B Pavani III Malla Reddy University Sparks-Intelligentia Tech Talk 17th-18th March, 2022 II
53 B Harshitha III Malla Reddy University Sparks-Intelligentia Tech Talk 17th-18th March, 2022 II
54 B Pavani III Malla Reddy University Sparks-Intelligentia Paper Presentation 17th-18th March, 2022 II
55 B Harshitha III Malla Reddy University Sparks-Intelligentia Paper Presentation 17th-18th March, 2022 II
56 B Sharanya III Malla Reddy University Neurosplash Solo Dance 17th-18th March, 2022 I
57 B.Krithika II Malla Reddy College of Engineering and Technology Aavishkar Best Out Of Waste 4th -5th March, 2022 II
58 M.Madhupriya II Malla Reddy College of Engineering and Technology Aavishkar Best Out Of Waste 4th -5th March, 2022 II
59 N.Nikitha II Malla Reddy College of Engineering and Technology Aavishkar Best Out Of Waste 4th -5th March, 2022 II
60 M.Neha II Malla Reddy College of Engineering and Technology Aavishkar Match Weight 4th -5th March, 2022 II
61 P.Shailaja II Malla Reddy College of Engineering and Technology Aavishkar Match Weight 4th -5th March, 2022 II
62 D.Prtahima II Malla Reddy College of Engineering and Technology Aavishkar Sixth Sense 4th -5th March, 2022 I
63 G.Akshitha II Malla Reddy College of Engineering and Technology Aavishkar Sixth Sense 4th -5th March, 2022 I
64 G.Deepthi II Malla Reddy College of Engineering and Technology Aavishkar Sixth Sense 4th -5th March, 2022 III
65 G Samhitha II Vasavi College of Engineering Festronix Mobile Photogrphy 18th -19th February, 2022 II
66 G Jyothirmai II Vasavi College of Engineering Festronix Mobile Photogrphy 18th -19th February, 2022 II
67 G Santhoshi II Vasavi College of Engineering Festronix Poster Presentation 18th -19th February, 2022 III
68 S Sufiya Rana II Vasavi College of Engineering Festronix Poster Presentation 18th -19th February, 2022 III
69 B Saanvi Reddy II Malla Reddy College of Engineering Visista Traditional Wear 23th-24th December, 2021 I
70 T Jahnavi Latha II Malla Reddy College of Engineering Visista Traditional Wear 23th-24th December, 2021 I
71 S Samatha II Chaitanya Bharathi Institute of Technology Sudhee Squad Hunt 23th-24th March, 2022 I
72 B Pallavi II Chaitanya Bharathi Institute of Technology Sudhee Squad Hunt 23th-24th March, 2022 I
73 P Sanjana II Vasavi College of Engineering Festronix Lan Gaming 18th -19th February, 2022 II
74 T Shivani II Vasavi College of Engineering Festronix Lan Gaming 18th -19th February, 2022 II
75 G Lahari II Vasavi College of Engineering Festronix Pair Programming Through C 18th -19th February, 2022 I
76 P Vinusha Goud II Vasavi College of Engineering Festronix Pair Programming Through C 18th -19th February, 2022 I
77 Billapati Ramya IV Malla Reddy College of Engineering and Technology Aavishkar Paper Presentation 4th -5th March, 2022 II
78 C Alekhya IV Malla Reddy College of Engineering and Technology Aavishkar Paper Presentation 4th -5th March, 2022 II
79 Dasari Swapna IV Malla Reddy College of Engineering and Technology Aavishkar Fastest Finger First 4th -5th March, 2022 II
80 Diviraja Amulya IV Malla Reddy College of Engineering and Technology Aavishkar Fastest Finger First 4th -5th March, 2022 II
81 Donthi Pranaya IV Malla Reddy College of Engineering and Technology Azura Guess The Answer 17th-18th March, 2022 II
82 K Sushma IV Malla Reddy College of Engineering and Technology Azura Guess The Answer 17th-18th March, 2022 II
83 Kethavath Divya IV Malla Reddy College of Engineering and Technology Aavishkar Sketching 4th -5th March, 2022 II
84 Kothuri Preethi IV Malla Reddy College of Engineering and Technology Aavishkar Sketching 4th -5th March, 2022 II
85 Kothuri Preethi III Malla Reddy Engineering College for Women Sparks-Intelligentia Paper Presentation 7th March, 2022 II
86 B.Pavani III Malla Reddy Engineering College for Women Sparks-Intelligentia Paper Presentation 7th March, 2022 II
87 B.Harshitha III Malla Reddy Engineering College for Women Sparks-Intelligentia Tech Talk 7th March, 2022 II
88 B.Pavani III Malla Reddy Engineering College for Women Sparks-Intelligentia Tech Talk 7th March, 2022 II
89 B.Harshitha II Malla Reddy Engineering College for Women Sparks-Intelligentia Dance 7th March, 2022 I
90 Sharanya B II Malla Reddy Engineering College for Women Sparks-Intelligentia Debate 7th March, 2022 I
91 T.Shreya III Malla Reddy Engineering College for Women Sports Techtrophy Kabbadi 6th November,2021 I
92 D Niharika III Malla Reddy Engineering College for Women Sports Techtrophy Kho-Kho 6th November,2021 I
93 A.Bhavani III Malla Reddy Engineering College for Women Women'S Day Quiz 8th March,2022 I
94 B. Shreya III Malla Reddy Engineering College for Women Women'S Day Quiz 8th March,2022 I
95 D. Anuhya III Malla Reddy Engineering College for Women Women'S Day Quiz 8th March,2022 III
96 A.Akhila III Malla Reddy Engineering College for Women Women'S Day Quiz 8th March,2022 III
97 Bhumika.P III Malla Reddy Engineering College for Women Medha C Code Warriors 12th-13th November,2021 I
98 J.Bhumika III Malla Reddy Engineering College for Women Medha C Code Warriors 12th-13th November,2021 I
99 K.Amulya III Malla Reddy Engineering College for Women Sports Techtrophy Kho-Kho 6th November,2021 I
100 J.Uma Gnaneswari III Malla Reddy Engineering College for Women Medha Genius Of Java 12th-13th November,2021 I
101 Kaneez Fathima III Malla Reddy Engineering College for Women Women'S Day Code Challenge 8th March,2022 I

Student Achievements for Academic Year : 2020-21   

Student Achievements for Academic Year : 2019-20   

Student Achievements for Academic Year : 2018-19   

Student Achievements for Academic Year : 2017-18   

Student Achievements for Academic Year : 2016-17   

Student Achievements for Academic Year : 2015-16   

Student Achievements for Academic Year : 2014-15   

 
Placements
College E-Brochure
College Events
CollegeNews Letter
MRECW Committees
Library
Labs & Workshop
Seminar Hall
Girls Hostel Facility
Grievances Cell
Academic Calendar
Time Table
Internal Marks
Toppers List
Students Chapters

Photos

Videos

Virtual Tour

Copyright © 2012. All Rights Reserved by MRECW.

Site Counterwhich webcounter is best